TBMSTamil Nadu state

Tambaram Sanatorium

ताम्बरम सानटोरियम

First train

12:04 AM

Last train

11:50 PM

Trains
372
Departures
372
Arrivals
372
Destinations
55

Trains at this station372 trains

Punctuality

No delay records for this station yet.

Station facts

Station code
TBMS
Hindi name
ताम्बरम सानटोरियम
State
Tamil Nadu
Run every day
3
Start here
0
End here
0
Busiest hour
9:00 AM · 24 trains
Coordinates
12.9370, 80.1307

Nearby stations

Direct destinations

Tap a station to see the trains between them

Departures & arrivals

Live departure & arrival board for Tambaram Sanatorium

Loading board...

About Tambaram Sanatorium railway station

Tambaram Sanatorium is an Indian Railways station with the station code TBMS in Tamil Nadu.

In the current timetable 372 trains stop at Tambaram Sanatorium: 372 leave from here and 372 arrive here.

The first train leaves at 12:04 AM and the last one at 11:50 PM. The busiest hour is 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM, with 24 trains.

Direct trains from Tambaram Sanatorium go to 55 stations, including Tambaram, Chennai Beach, Chennai Chetpat, Chennai Egmore, Chennai Fort, Chennai Park, Chromepet, Guindy.

The nearest stations are Tambaram (2 km), Chromepet (2 km), Pallavaram (4 km), Perungulattur (5 km).

WhereIsTheTrain shows every train's position, expected time and delay at Tambaram Sanatorium, updated every minute.

Frequently asked questions

What is the station code of Tambaram Sanatorium?

The station code of Tambaram Sanatorium is TBMS.

How many trains stop at Tambaram Sanatorium?

372 trains stop at Tambaram Sanatorium in the current timetable: 372 departures and 372 arrivals.

When does the first train leave Tambaram Sanatorium?

The first train leaves Tambaram Sanatorium at 12:04 AM and the last one at 11:50 PM.

Where can I go by train directly from Tambaram Sanatorium?

Direct trains from Tambaram Sanatorium go to 55 stations, including Tambaram, Chennai Beach, Chennai Chetpat, Chennai Egmore, Chennai Fort, Chennai Park, Chromepet, Guindy.

Which railway stations are near Tambaram Sanatorium?

The nearest stations are Tambaram (2 km), Chromepet (2 km), Pallavaram (4 km), Perungulattur (5 km).