RNYAssam state

Rangiya Jn

रांगिया जंक्शन

First train

12:30 AM

Last train

11:55 PM

Trains
130
Departures
123
Arrivals
123
Destinations
510

Trains at this station130 trains

Punctuality

No delay records for this station yet.

Station facts

Station code
RNY
Hindi name
रांगिया जंक्शन
State
Assam
Run every day
36
Start here
7
End here
7
Busiest hour
8:00 PM · 10 trains
Coordinates
26.4468, 91.6070

Nearby stations

Direct destinations

Tap a station to see the trains between them

Departures & arrivals

Live departure & arrival board for Rangiya Jn

Loading board...

About Rangiya Jn railway station

Rangiya Jn is an Indian Railways station with the station code RNY in Assam.

In the current timetable 130 trains stop at Rangiya Jn: 123 leave from here and 123 arrive here. 7 of them start their journey at Rangiya Jn and 7 end it here.

The first train leaves at 12:30 AM and the last one at 11:55 PM. The busiest hour is 8:00 PM to 9:00 PM, with 10 trains.

Direct trains from Rangiya Jn go to 510 stations, including New Bongaigaon, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, Kishanganj, Guwahati, Kamakhya, New Alipurdaur, Barpeta Road.

The nearest stations are Khandikar (4 km), Ghograpur (8 km), Kendukana (10 km), Baihata (14 km).

WhereIsTheTrain shows every train's position, expected time and delay at Rangiya Jn, updated every minute.

Frequently asked questions

What is the station code of Rangiya Jn?

The station code of Rangiya Jn is RNY.

How many trains stop at Rangiya Jn?

130 trains stop at Rangiya Jn in the current timetable: 123 departures and 123 arrivals.

When does the first train leave Rangiya Jn?

The first train leaves Rangiya Jn at 12:30 AM and the last one at 11:55 PM.

Where can I go by train directly from Rangiya Jn?

Direct trains from Rangiya Jn go to 510 stations, including New Bongaigaon, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, Kishanganj, Guwahati, Kamakhya, New Alipurdaur, Barpeta Road.

Which railway stations are near Rangiya Jn?

The nearest stations are Khandikar (4 km), Ghograpur (8 km), Kendukana (10 km), Baihata (14 km).