BPHBChhattisgarh state

Bhilai Power House

भिलाई पावर हाउस

First train

4:21 AM

Last train

11:11 PM

Trains
61
Departures
61
Arrivals
61
Destinations
441

Trains at this station61 trains

Punctuality

No delay records for this station yet.

Station facts

Station code
BPHB
Hindi name
भिलाई पावर हाउस
State
Chhattisgarh
Run every day
49
Start here
0
End here
0
Busiest hour
7:00 AM · 7 trains
Coordinates
21.2082, 81.3758

Nearby stations

Direct destinations

Tap a station to see the trains between them

Departures & arrivals

Live departure & arrival board for Bhilai Power House

Loading board...

About Bhilai Power House railway station

Bhilai Power House is an Indian Railways station with the station code BPHB in Chhattisgarh.

In the current timetable 61 trains stop at Bhilai Power House: 61 leave from here and 61 arrive here.

The first train leaves at 4:21 AM and the last one at 11:11 PM. The busiest hour is 7:00 AM to 8:00 AM, with 7 trains.

Direct trains from Bhilai Power House go to 441 stations, including Raipur Jn, Durg, Bhilai, Bhilai Nagar, Devbaloda Charoda, Raj Nandgaon, Bhatapara, Dongargarh.

The nearest stations are Ibha (1 km), Bhilai Nagar (4 km), Bhilai (5 km), Marauda (6 km).

WhereIsTheTrain shows every train's position, expected time and delay at Bhilai Power House, updated every minute.

Frequently asked questions

What is the station code of Bhilai Power House?

The station code of Bhilai Power House is BPHB.

How many trains stop at Bhilai Power House?

61 trains stop at Bhilai Power House in the current timetable: 61 departures and 61 arrivals.

When does the first train leave Bhilai Power House?

The first train leaves Bhilai Power House at 4:21 AM and the last one at 11:11 PM.

Where can I go by train directly from Bhilai Power House?

Direct trains from Bhilai Power House go to 441 stations, including Raipur Jn, Durg, Bhilai, Bhilai Nagar, Devbaloda Charoda, Raj Nandgaon, Bhatapara, Dongargarh.

Which railway stations are near Bhilai Power House?

The nearest stations are Ibha (1 km), Bhilai Nagar (4 km), Bhilai (5 km), Marauda (6 km).