19667HumsafarOvernight journey

Udaipur City - Mysore Humsafar Express

Short name: MYS Humsafar Express

Udaipur City to Mysore Jn

3D Live Map

8:50 PM

Udaipur City

42h 10m

3:00 PM+2 Days

Mysore Jn

Distance
2,256 km
Journey time
42h 10m
Stops
19
Avg speed
54 km/h

Timetable19 stops

Udaipur City8:50 PM42h 10m · 2,256 kmMysore Jn3:00 PM+2 Days
  1. 8:50 PM

    उदयपुर सिटीUdaipur City
    Udaipur CityStart

    UDZ

  2. 9:33 PM

    9:35 PM

    मावली जंक्शनMavli Jn
    Mavli JnHalt 2 min

    MVJ · 42 km

  3. 11:15 PM

    11:25 PM

    चित्तौड़गढ़ जंक्शनChittaurgarh
    ChittaurgarhHalt 10 min

    COR · 114 km

  4. 12:15 AM+1 Day

    12:17 AM+1 Day

    नीमचNimach
    NimachHalt 2 min

    NMH · 170 km

  5. 1:10 AM+1 Day

    1:12 AM+1 Day

    मंदसौरMandasor
    MandasorHalt 2 min

    MDS · 219 km

  6. 3:10 AM+1 Day

    3:20 AM+1 Day

    रतलाम जंक्शनRatlam Jn
    Ratlam JnHalt 10 min

    RTM · 303 km

  7. 7:25 AM+1 Day

    7:35 AM+1 Day

    वड़ोदरा जंक्शनVadodara Jn
    Vadodara JnHalt 10 min

    BRC · 560 km

  8. 9:43 AM+1 Day

    9:48 AM+1 Day

    सूरतSurat
    SuratHalt 5 min

    ST · 690 km

  9. 12:55 PM+1 Day

    1:00 PM+1 Day

    वसई रोडVasai Road
    Vasai RoadHalt 5 min

    BSR · 905 km

  10. 2:02 PM+1 Day

    2:05 PM+1 Day

    कल्याण जंक्शनKalyan Jn
    Kalyan JnHalt 3 min

    KYN · 950 km

  11. 4:35 PM+1 Day

    4:40 PM+1 Day

    पुणे जंक्शनPune Jn
    Pune JnHalt 5 min

    PUNE · 1089 km

  12. 10:32 PM+1 Day

    10:35 PM+1 Day

    सांगलीSangli
    SangliHalt 3 min

    SLI · 1361 km

  13. 11:35 PM+1 Day

    11:40 PM+1 Day

    मिरज जंक्शनMiraj Jn
    Miraj JnHalt 5 min

    MRJ · 1368 km

  14. 1:58 AM+2 Days

    2:00 AM+2 Days

    बेलगाविBelgaum
    BelgaumHalt 2 min

    BGM · 1506 km

  15. 4:50 AM+2 Days

    5:00 AM+2 Days

    श्री सिद्धारूढ़ स्वामीजी - हुब्बल्ली जंक्शनHubli Jn
    Hubli JnHalt 10 min

    UBL · 1647 km

  16. 6:53 AM+2 Days

    6:55 AM+2 Days

    दावणगेरेDavangere
    DavangereHalt 2 min

    DVG · 1790 km

  17. 12:05 PM+2 Days

    12:15 PM+2 Days

    क्रांतिवीर संगोली रायण्णाBangalore City Jn
    Bangalore City JnHalt 10 min

    SBC · 2117 km

  18. 1:39 PM+2 Days

    1:40 PM+2 Days

    मंडयाMandya
    MandyaHalt 1 min

    MYA · 2210 km

  19. 3:00 PM+2 Days

    मैसूर जंक्शनMysore Jn
    Mysore JnEnd

    MYS · 2256 km

Punctuality

Last 30 days of tracked runs

Avg delay
1m
On time
100%
Worst delay
1m
Runs tracked
1

Service

Running days

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat

Crossed-out days are the weekly off day.

Category
Humsafar
Distance
2,256 km

Coaches & seat plan

All coach seat layouts

We don't know this train's classes yet. See the standard seat layouts:

Sleeper

72 berths · LHB (new, red/blue)

  • LLower berth
  • MMiddle berth
  • UUpper berth
  • SLSide lower
  • SUSide upper
  1. 1
    1L2M3U
    4L5M6U
    7SL8SU
  2. 2
    9L10M11U
    12L13M14U
    15SL16SU
  3. 3
    17L18M19U
    20L21M22U
    23SL24SU
  4. 4
    25L26M27U
    28L29M30U
    31SL32SU
  5. 5
    33L34M35U
    36L37M38U
    39SL40SU
  6. 6
    41L42M43U
    44L45M46U
    47SL48SU
  7. 7
    49L50M51U
    52L53M54U
    55SL56SU
  8. 8
    57L58M59U
    60L61M62U
    63SL64SU
  9. 9
    65L66M67U
    68L69M70U
    71SL72SU

Standard Indian Railways layouts. A particular coach can differ (refurbished, special or composite coaches); the number on your berth is final.

About Udaipur City - Mysore Humsafar Express (19667)

Udaipur City - Mysore Humsafar Express (19667) is an Indian Railways humsafar train that runs from Udaipur City to Mysore Jn.

It leaves Udaipur City at 8:50 PM and reaches Mysore Jn at 3:00 PM the next day. The journey takes about 42h 10m and covers 2,256 km. That is an average of 54 km/h, including stops.

On the way it stops at 17 stations: Mavli Jn, Chittaurgarh, Nimach, Mandasor, Ratlam Jn, Vadodara Jn, Surat, Vasai Road, Kalyan Jn, Pune Jn, Sangli, Miraj Jn and 5 more.

It runs every day except Sunday and Tuesday and Wednesday and Thursday and Friday and Saturday, its weekly off day.

Over its last 1 tracked journeys (the past 30 days) it was usually on time: 100% of runs arrived within 5 minutes of the timetable. Its biggest delay in that time was 1m.

The return service is Mysore - Udaipur City Humsafar Express (19668), from Mysore Jn to Udaipur City.

On WhereIsTheTrain you can follow Udaipur City - Mysore Humsafar Express: where it is on the map, its speed, expected delay and next stop.

Frequently asked questions

What time does Udaipur City - Mysore Humsafar Express leave Udaipur City?

Udaipur City - Mysore Humsafar Express (19667) leaves Udaipur City at 8:50 PM.

When does Udaipur City - Mysore Humsafar Express reach Mysore Jn?

Udaipur City - Mysore Humsafar Express reaches Mysore Jn at 3:00 PM the next day.

How long does Udaipur City - Mysore Humsafar Express take from Udaipur City to Mysore Jn?

Udaipur City - Mysore Humsafar Express takes about 42h 10m for the 2,256 km journey.

Which day is Udaipur City - Mysore Humsafar Express off?

Udaipur City - Mysore Humsafar Express does not run on Sunday and Tuesday and Wednesday and Thursday and Friday and Saturday.

Where does Udaipur City - Mysore Humsafar Express stop?

On the way it stops at 17 stations: Mavli Jn, Chittaurgarh, Nimach, Mandasor, Ratlam Jn, Vadodara Jn, Surat, Vasai Road, Kalyan Jn, Pune Jn, Sangli, Miraj Jn and 5 more.

Is Udaipur City - Mysore Humsafar Express usually on time?

Over the past 30 days Udaipur City - Mysore Humsafar Express ran on average 1m late; 100% of its runs were on time (within 5 minutes).

What is the return train of Udaipur City - Mysore Humsafar Express?

The return service is Mysore - Udaipur City Humsafar Express (19668), from Mysore Jn to Udaipur City.